Pinedale Online!
www.PinedaleOnline.com
www.Pinedale.com

Pinedale on the Web!
Pinedale, Wyoming

Home | Calendar of Events | Photo Gallery | Local Businesses |

Pinedale Online > News > May 2010 > Final candidate list for Sublette County elections
Final candidate list for Sublette County elections
by Pinedale Online!
May 29, 2010

Here is the final list of candidates for the Sublette County elections, as of 5:00 PM Friday, May 28, 2010.

Sublette County Commissioner (2 seats open)
REPUBLICAN:
John Archambault (Big Piney)
Joel Bousman (Boulder, incumbent)
William Cramer (Bondurant, incumbent)
Andrew Nelson (Pinedale)
Tom Noble (Pinedale)
Roman Piernick (Big Piney)
David Smith (Pinedale)
DEMOCRAT
Courtney Skinner (Daniel)

County Clerk
Mary Lankford (Pinedale, Republican)

County Treasurer
Roxanna Jensen (Pinedale, Republican)

County Assessor
Janet Montgomery (Pinedale, Republican)

County Attorney
Lucky McMahon (Pinedale, Republican)
Neal Stelting (Pinedale, Republican)

Clerk of District Court
Marilyn Jensen (Pinedale, Republican)

Sheriff
Gene Bryson (Marbleton, Republican)
Michael Nason (Big Piney, Republican)
John Wells (Big Piney, Republican)
James Whinnery Jr. (Cora, Republican)
Alan Ziegler (Pinedale, Republican)

Mike Edison (he is collecting signatures to be put on the General Election ballot as an Independent)

Coroner
Donald Schooley (Pinedale, Republican)

Sublette County Rural Health Care District
(3 seats to be filled)
Bob Brackett (Marbleton)
Dave Burnett (Big Piney)
Amy Cahill (Big Piney)
Shannon Cave (Big Piney)
Laura Clark (Big Piney)
Kurt Cordingly (Pinedale)
Michael Gatzke (Big Piney)
Wil Gay (Pinedale)
Amy Graham (Pinedale)
Jacob Porter (Big Piney)
Luke Roberts (Pinedale)
Scott Scherbel (Big Piney)
Debbie Thompson (Big Piney)
James H. Quirk. MD (Pinedale) WITHDRAWN
Dave Racich (Pinedale)
Jason Zakotnik (Pinedale)

Precinct Committeemen & Committeewomen
1-1 Pinedale - Republican:
Dave Lankford
Bob Rule
Dexter Smith
Jo Crandall
Karen Rule
Carole Smith
Chandra Stough

1-3 Pinedale West Republican
Darell Walker
Ralph Wood
Deborah Vickrey
Verna Walker

1-4 Boulder Republican
Walt Bousman
Katie McClure

2-1 Big Piney - Republican
Marc Porter
Lee Shafer
Donna Shafer

2-2 Marbleton Republican
Donese Williams
Valerie Williams

4-1 Cora Republican
Eric Marincic
Laura Marincic

4-2 Daniel Republican
Fred Pape
Michelle Pape



Related Links
  • Local election candidate filings - Sublette County website
  • Wyoming Secretary of State - To check for new state candidate filings and election information
  • Pinedale Online > News > May 2010 > Final candidate list for Sublette County elections

    Pinedale Online!
    Pinedale Online! PO Box 2250, Pinedale, WY 82941
    Phone: (307) 360-7689 or (307) 276-5699, Fax: (307) 276-5414

    Office Outlet in Pinedale, 43 S. Sublette
    E-mail:support@pinedaleonline.com

    Copyright © 2010 Pinedale Online. All rights reserved.
    Pictures and content cannot be used in whole or part without permission.